• St Mary's Catholic School

2020-2021 Basketball Schedule

Varsity Basketball Schedule

ALL HOME GAMES LIVED STREAMED (LIVE.SMCARDS.ORG)

  • Friday, Dec. 4 @ Riverside (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:00/7:30 PM

  • Saturday, Dec. 5 vs. Archbishop Bergan (JVG,JVB,VG,VB) 1:30/3/4:30/6:00 PM

  • Tuesday, Dec. 8 vs. Niobrara-Verdigre (JV, VG, VB) TBA/6:30/8 PM

  • Friday, Dec. 11 vs. Spalding Academy (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6/7:30 PM

  • Tuesday, December 15 @ Neligh-Oakdale (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:30/8 PM

  • Friday, December 18 @ North Central (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:30/8 PM

  • Dec. 28/29 @ Verdigre Holiday Tourney (Verdigre) TBA

  • Friday, January 8 @ Elgin Public/Pope John (JVG,VG) 6:15/7:30 PM

  • Saturday, Jan. 9 vs. Anselmo-Merna (JV/VG/VB) 3:00/4:30 PM

  • Tuesday, Jan. 12 vs. Bloomfield (VG/VB) 6/7:30 PM

  • Thursday, January 14 vs. Summerland (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:15/8 PM

  • Saturday, January 16 vs. CWC (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:30/8 PM

  • Tuesday, January 19 @ Santee (VG,VB) 6:30/8 PM

  • Thursday, January 21 @ Winside (JV/VG/VB) TBA/6:00/7:30 PM

  • Tuesday, January 26 @ Creighton (JV/VG/VB) TBA/6:15/8 PM

  • Thursday, January 28 @ Stuart (JV, VG, VB) TBA/6:30/8 PM

  • Saturday, January 30 NVC Tournament First Round @ Boyd County/St. Mary’s TBA

  • Monday, February 1 NVC Second Round (Boys) @ Top 2 Seeds TBA

  • Tuesday, February 2 NVC Second Round (Girls) @ Top 2 Seeds TBA

  • Thursday, February 4 NVC Semi-Finals @ Boyd County TBA

  • Saturday, February 6 NVC Finals @ TBD TBA

  • Tuesday, February 9 vs. Boyd County (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:15/8 PM

  • Thursday, Feb. 11 vs. West Holt (JV,VG,VB) TBA/6:30/8 PM

  • February 15-16, 18 Girls Sub-Districts TBA

  • Friday, February 19 @ Elgin Public/Pope John (JVB,VB) 6:15/7:45 PM

  • February 22-23, 25 Boys Sub-Districts TBA

  • February 26 Girls Districts TBA

  • February 27/March 1-2 Boys Districts TBA

  • March 4-6 Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln

  • March 11-13 Boys State Basketball @ Lincoln


Junior High Schedule

  • Tuesday, December 1 vs. Neligh-Oakdale (Girls) 6:30 PM

  • Monday, December 7 @ Niobrara-Verdigre (Girls) 6:00 PM

  • Thursday, December 10 @ CWC (Girls) 4:00 PM

  • Monday, December 14 vs. Creighton (Girls) 3:00 PM

  • Friday, January 8 @ EPPJ (Girls) 4:00 PM

  • Monday, January 11 @ Boyd County (Girls) 6:30 PM

  • Saturday, January 16 @ Stuart Tourney (Boys/Girls) 9:30 AM/2:00 PM

  • Monday, January 18 @ West Holt (Boys) 4:30 PM

  • Thursday, January 21 vs. Niobrara-Verdigre (Boys) 3:00 PM????????

  • Monday, January 25 @ Summerland Tourney (Girls) 3:00 PM

  • Monday, January 25 vs. CWC (Boys) 6:30 PM

  • Friday, January 29 @ Summerland (Clearwater) (Girls/Boys) 5:00/6:00 PM

  • Friday, February 5 vs. Boyd County (Boys) 6:30 PM

  • Monday, February 8 vs. Neligh-Oakdale (Boys) 6:00 PM

  • Friday, February 19 @ Elgin Public/Pope John (Boys) 4:00 PM

264 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

2020-2021 Wrestling Schedule

St. Mary’s Wrestling 2020-21 Saturday, Dec. 5 @ Howells-Dodge 9:30 AM Saturday, Dec. 12 @ Stanton 9:30 AM Monday, Dec. 14 @ O’Neill JV 5:30 PM Saturday, Dec. 19 @ Osmond 10:00 AM Wednesday, Dec. 3

St. Mary’s Catholic School is committed to forming students in the image and likeness of Jesus Christ, through the hands of Mary, fostering the formation of the whole person, body, mind, and soul.